Please call us at 508-752-3769

Serving the youth of Central Massachusetts since 1911

Staff and Committees

Organizational_chart

Mohegan Council Staff

Jeff HotchkissScout Executive & CEO508-752-3769 ext 26Professional Staff
Joy LapidusMill Town District Executive508-752-3769 ext 28Professional Staff
Jim MutschlerQuinsigamond District Executive508-752-3769 ext 32Professional Staff
Jeff HarrisBusiness Manager508-752-3769 ext 24Professional Staff
Ian SnyderOutdoor Program Director508-752-3769 ext 31Professional Staff
Kelly StickneyCouncil & District Support508-752-3769 ext 23
Dave HardiesCouncil Registrar/Council Support Specialist508-752-3769 ext 22
Pam ThomasBookkeeper508-752-3769 ext 25
Melody HotchkissScout Shop Staff 508-752-3769 ext 21
Debbie McMillanScout Shop Staff508-752-3769 ext 21
Ken ChoquetteScout Shop Staff508-752-3769 ext 21
Peter BollMarketing Assistant
Matt McLaughlinRanger508-866-2213 774-312-1259-Cell
Jim DunneSenior Volunteer Ranger508-866-2213

Council Volunteer Committees

Council Key 3

Jeff HotchkissScout Executive
Jeremy AhearnCouncil PresidentVolunteer
Rob ShamgochianCouncil CommissionerVolunteer

Council Executive Committee

Bob LaFlammeVP of ProgramVolunteer
Tom ChamberlandCamping Committee ChairVolunteer
Charlie ThompsonImmediate Past PresidentVolunteer
John CreedonVice PresidentVolunteer
Rajiv DayalTreasurerVolunteer
Ray GriffinFriends of the ValleyVolunteer
Rochelle RayVice President, FinanceVolunteer
VP of Scoutreach
VP of Operations
VP of Marketing
VP of Development

Administration

Dave HarelsonTechnology Committee
Charlie ThompsonImmediate Past PresidentVolunteer
John CreedonVice PresidentVolunteer
Nominating Committee
Risk Management
Marketing Chair

Commissioner Service

Rob ShamgochianCouncil CommissionerVolunteer

Development

Vice-PresidentVolunteer
Friends of Scouting ChairVolunteer
Jeremy AhearnPrepared for Life Community Breakfast ChairVolunteer
Travis GrossGolf Tournament ChairVolunteer
Are You Tougher Than a Boy Scout Event ChairVolunteer
Endowment ChairVolunteer
NESA ChairVolunteer
Scout Alumni ChairVolunteer
Popcorn Chair (Kernal)Volunteer

Finance

Michael OliveriAudit
Al MalkasianBudgetVolunteer
Rajiv DayalTreasurerVolunteer
Rochelle RayVice President, FinanceVolunteer

Program

Activities & Civic Service ChairVolunteer
Advancement & Recognition ChairVolunteer
Bob LaFlammeVP of ProgramVolunteer
Tom ChamberlandCamping Committee ChairVolunteer
Anne Marie DaignaultChuck Wagon Derby Coordinator & Spookoree CoordinatorVolunteer
John EbersoldWalker Memorial CoordinatorVolunteer

Camp & Outdoor Program

Tom ChamberlandVice-PresidentVolunteer
Ian SnyderOutdoor Program Director508-752-3769 ext 31Professional Staff
Ken ChoquetteWebelos Woods CoordinatorVolunteer
Bill WilliamsCampmastersVolunteer
Keith MacNealOrder of the Arrow AdvisorVolunteer
Charlie HarrisShooting Sports DirectorVolunteer
Scott KeevanTreasure Valley Alumni Association (TVAA)Volunteer
Kevin KearneyScout Strong CoordinatorVolunteer

Membership

Vincent MatulaitisVice President, Member & RelationshipVolunteer

Advancement

Paul NeslusanCouncil Advancement & Recognition Chair Volunteer
Scott ZajkowskiMill Town District Advancement Chair508-943-0416Volunteer
Rich MartinQuinsigamond District Advancement Chair508-832-4703Volunteer

Properties

Mike McQuaidProperties Chair
Ray GriffinFriends of the ValleyVolunteer
Warren BockTVSR TrusteesVolunteer

Venturing

Paul HansonVenturing ChairVolunteer